USD
en en English
Alexandra Headland
Transport
Metro

16 properties found

Show on map

Filters

Clear all filters to see all properties

  • Oaks Sunshine Coast Seaforth Resort

    Oaks Sunshine Coast Seaforth Resort

    Aparthotel

    Excellent

    (2078 reviews)

    8.6
    Located about a 25-minute walk from Mooloolaba Esplanade in Alexandra Headland, Oaks Sunshine Coast Seaforth Resort Alexandra Headland offers a steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna. Boasting a heated…

    starts from

    US$ 166 per one night

  • Alex Beach Cabins And Tourist Park

    Alex Beach Cabins And Tourist Park

    Holiday park

    Excellent

    (1553 reviews)

    8.8
    Situated merely 11 minutes' walk from Alexandra Headland Beach Resort, the 4-star Alex Beach Cabins And Tourist Park Alexandra Headland hotel offers 80 rooms. Featuring a heated swimming pool, this…

    starts from

    US$ 107 per one night

  • Alexandria Apartments

    Alexandria Apartments

    Aparthotel

    Excellent

    (491 reviews)

    8.8
    Featuring Wi-Fi in the rooms, Alexandria Apartments Alexandra Headland hotel sits a 17-minute walk from The Wharf Mooloolaba. Located 2.4 km from Maroochydore Rotary Park, this aparthotel offers…

    starts from

    US$ 198 per one night

  • Grand Palais Boolarong Beachside Apartments

    Grand Palais Boolarong Beachside Apartments

    Resort

    Excellent

    (1080 reviews)

    8.4
    Featuring Wi-Fi in the rooms, Grand Palais Boolarong Beachside Apartments Alexandra Headland hotel is an 11-minute walk from Alex Bluff Park. Located 3.1 km from the sleek 1970s Point Cartwright…

    starts from

    US$ 195 per one night

  • Alex Seaside Resort

    Alex Seaside Resort

    Resort

    Excellent

    (549 reviews)

    8.4
    Located about 25 minutes on foot from Cotton Tree Parade, the upscale 5-star Alex Seaside Resort Alexandra Headland features Wi-Fi in public areas and secure parking on site. Situated steps away from…

    starts from

    US$ 121 per one night

  • Northpoint Holiday Apartments

    Northpoint Holiday Apartments

    Aparthotel

    Good

    (293 reviews)

    7.6
    Situated nearly a 20-minute walk from The Wharf Mooloolaba, the 4-star Northpoint Holiday Apartments Alexandra Headland hotel features Wi-Fi in the rooms and parking on site. The aparthotel is…

    starts from

    US$ 264 per one night

  • Ocean Boulevard

    Ocean Boulevard

    Aparthotel

    Excellent

    (304 reviews)

    8.4
    Situated 5 minutes' walk from the Alexandra Headland Surf Life Saving Club, Ocean Boulevard Alexandra Headland hotel offers a year-round outdoor pool. Wi-Fi is accessible in the rooms and a private…

    starts from

    US$ 122 per one night

  • The Mirage Resort Alexandra Headland

    The Mirage Resort Alexandra Headland

    Resort

    Excellent

    (241 reviews)

    8.4
    Located approximately 5 minutes' walk from the HMAS Brisbane Lookout, the 5-star smoke-free The Mirage Resort Alexandra Headland features a sunbathing terrace and a golf course. Located in the very…

    starts from

    US$ 121 per one night

  • Headland Tropicana Resort Sunshine Coast

    Headland Tropicana Resort Sunshine Coast

    Aparthotel

    Excellent

    (409 reviews)

    8.2
    Situated within 300 metres of Mooloolaba Esplanade, Headland Tropicana Resort Sunshine Coast Alexandra Headland includes 33 rooms with views of the ocean. This hotel in an entertainment district has…

    starts from

    US$ 213 per one night

  • Mandolin Beachfront Resort

    Mandolin Beachfront Resort

    Aparthotel

    Excellent

    (625 reviews)

    8.6
    Featuring 36 rooms, the 4-star Mandolin Beachfront Resort Alexandra Headland is near a shopping district and about a 25-minute walk from the HMAS Brisbane Artificial Reef. A heated swimming pool as…

    starts from

    US$ 191 per one night

  • Aquarius Resort

    Aquarius Resort

    Aparthotel

    Excellent

    (366 reviews)

    8.2
    The 4-star Aquarius Resort Alexandra Headland is located around 700 metres from Maroochydore Beach and comprises 19 rooms with modern comforts. Featuring a restaurant, this Alexandra Headland resort…

    starts from

    US$ 319 per one night

  • Breakfree Alexandra Beach

    Breakfree Alexandra Beach

    Aparthotel

    Good

    (1095 reviews)

    8
    Featuring live performances and a movie theatre, Breakfree Alexandra Beach Alexandra Headland hotel is located in Alexandra Headland, a 25-minute walk from the friendly SEA LIFE Sunshine Coast…

    starts from

    US$ 83 per one night

  • Mylos Holiday Apartments

    Mylos Holiday Apartments

    Aparthotel

    Good

    (308 reviews)

    8
    Featuring a game room, Mylos Holiday Apartments Alexandra Headland hotel is located in Alexandra Headland, 3.3 km from Chambers Island. The aparthotel boasts a heated swimming pool, Wi-Fi in the…

    starts from

    US$ 234 per one night

  • Ocean Vista On Alex

    Ocean Vista On Alex

    Aparthotel

    Good

    (236 reviews)

    7.8
    The 5-star smoke-free Ocean Vista On Alex Aparthotel Alexandra Headland is approximately a 10-minute stroll from Mooloolaba Beach and offers a fenced pool. Located within a 2-km distance of…

    starts from

    US$ 315 per one night

  • Headland Gardens Holiday Apartments

    Headland Gardens Holiday Apartments

    Aparthotel

    Excellent

    (85 reviews)

    8.4
    Featuring a game room, Headland Gardens Holiday Apartments Alexandra Headland hotel is located in Alexandra Headland, 25 minutes' walk from the friendly SEA LIFE Sunshine Coast Aquarium. This…

    starts from

    US$ 335 per one night

  • Meridian Alex Beach Apartments

    Meridian Alex Beach Apartments

    Resort

    Excellent

    (167 reviews)

    9
    Offering a picnic area, barbecue grills, and a golf course, and views of the pool, Meridian Alex Beach Apartments Alexandra Headland hotel is located a 10-minute drive from Alex Bluff Park. Relax and…

    starts from

    US$ 499 per one night

Change your search parametres to find the hotel you want.

Hotels in Alexandra Headland

Discover the charm of Alexandra Headland with 127 hotels catering to every taste. From cozy 3-star retreats averaging $120 per night in the Sunshine Plaza district, to luxurious 5-star escapes around Beachfront Avenue priced at $340 per night, there's something for everyone. Recently, eco-friendly boutique hotels have emerged, offering sustainable luxury close to natural attractions. For an unforgettable stay, book confidently through our platform.

Where to stay in Alexandra Headland - a guide to the best areas and neighbourhoods

Hotel Name
Description

Headland Gardens Holiday Apartments

* The large parks and playgrounds around Beachside are great for children to enjoy.

* The family-friendly resorts like Headland Gardens Holiday Apartments offer amenities tailored for young ones.

* Proximity to the beach allows for easy and fun family outings.

Families should consider Beachside for its kid-friendly attractions and relaxed atmosphere.

Arabella Guesthouse

* This district provides excellent transport links and business facilities.

* Quick access to cafes and work-friendly spaces make it ideal for remote work.

* Comfortable accommodations like Arabella Guesthouse are available within walking distance.

Business travelers find the Sunshine Plaza district convenient due to its connectivity and amenities.

Breakfree Alexandra Beach

* This area is vibrant with cafes and local hangouts, great for meeting new people.

* Safe, walkable streets aid in solo exploration and discovery.

* Budget-friendly options like Breakfree Alexandra Beach make it accessible for solo adventurers.

Solo travelers should explore Alexandra Parade for a lively experience and social opportunities.

Mandolin Beachfront Resort

* Oceanfront is perfect for romantic walks with stunning views of the coastline.

* Luxurious stays like Mandolin Beachfront Resort ensure a memorable experience.

* Quiet atmospheres encourage intimate moments and relaxation.

Couples on a romantic getaway will love Oceanfront for its dreamy views and serene environment.

Alex Beach Cabins And Tourist Park

* Beachfront Avenue hosts a variety of economic eateries and entertainment options.

* Affordable accommodations like Alex Beach Cabins And Tourist Park are readily available.

* Close proximity to the beach provides free and enjoyable activities.

Budget travelers can maximize their savings by staying in Beachfront Avenue with affordable dining and activities.

Alexandra Headland Tips You Must Know

* Booking your hotel between February and April can save you money, as prices decrease after the holiday season rush.

* Be aware that December and January attract the most visitors due to summer vacation in Australia, often leading to higher prices and crowded spots.

* Use the local public transportation network for ease of travel; expect to pay around $3-4 USD per ride, with discounts available for multi-day passes.

* Save money by dining at local markets rather than touristy spots, and look for combo tickets if planning to visit multiple attractions.

* While Alexandra Headland is generally safe, exercise caution around isolated parts of the beach at night, and avoid unlit areas.

Frequently asked question

Which hotels offer direct beach access in Alexandra Headland?

Mandolin Beachfront Resort provides easy and direct access to Alexandra Headland Beach for its guests.

Are there hotels with spectacular ocean views?

Alex Seaside Resort is renowned for its breathtaking panoramic ocean views from most rooms.

What are the best hotels close to family attractions?

Headland Tropicana Resort is conveniently located near family-friendly sites like SEA LIFE Sunshine Coast.

Which hotels are ideal for adventure enthusiasts?

Beachfront Beauty Alexandra Headland Mooloolaba By Boxxla offers easy access to water sports and hiking trails.

When is the best time to stay at hotels in Alexandra Headland for a quieter experience?

September to November is perfect for quieter stays as the weather is pleasant and crowds are minimal.

Thank you for subscribing
Currency
  • USD U.S. dollar
  • EUR Euro
  • GBP Pound sterling
  • AUD Australian dollar
  • CAD Canadian dollar
  • BRL Brazilian real
  • CNY Chinese yuan
  • CZK Czech koruna
  • DKK Danish krone
  • HKD Hong Kong dollar
  • ILS Israeli new sheqel
  • JPY Japanese yen
  • MYR Malaysian ringgit
  • NZD New Zealand dollar
  • NOK Norwegian krone
  • PLN Polish zloty
  • RON Romanian leu
  • RUB Russian ruble
  • SAR Saudi riyal
  • SGD Singapore dollar
  • ZAR South African rand
  • KRW South Korean won
  • SEK Swedish krona
  • CHF Swiss franc
  • TRY Turkish lira
  • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
  • THB Thai baht
  • ARS Argentina, Peso
Select language
Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0